ERP
CQA
LMS
+94 25-2236760

 

1.      

Ven. Dr. Kadawathgama Piyaratane Thero

Dean – Faculty of Buddhist Studies

Chairman

2.      

Ven. Welivita Soratha Thero

Head – Department of Applied Buddhist Studies

Member

3.      

Ven. Kirama Wimalathissa Thero

Head – Department of Buddhist & Pali Studies

Member

4.      

Ven. Dr. Kallanchiye Rathanasiri Thero

Senior Academic Staff Member

5.      

Ven. Akmeemana Dhammapala Thero

Coordinator Curriculum Development Committee

6.      

Ven. Dr. Divulapelesse Wimalananda Thero

Academic Member

7.      

Ven. Welipitiye Pagngnarathana Thero

Coordinator

8.      

Ven. Karapikkada Sobitha Thero

Academic Member

9.      

Ven. Gomila Gunalankara Thero

Senior Student Counselor

10.   

Mrs. T. M. D. V. L. Wickramasekara

Member

11.   

Mrs. G.K.C.S. Godakanda

Deputy Registrar – Academic & Student Service (Covering Duties)

Secretary

1.      

Ven. Dr. Galwawe Wimalakhanthi Thero

Dean – Faculty of Languages and Cultural Studies

Chairman

2.      

Ven. Dr. Udugampola Gunananda Thero

Head – Department of Social Sciences and Comparative Studies

Member

3.      

Ven. Baladora Indrajothi Thero

Head – Department of Languages

Member

 

4.      

Ven. Kudawewe Somananda Thero

QA Coordinator

5.      

Ven. Watarakgoda Sumana Thero

Coordinator – Curriculum Development Committee

Member

 

6.      

Ven. Karandagolle Sobhitha Thero

Senior Student Counselor

Member

 

7.      

Ven. Kelegama Jinarathana Thero

Member

8.      

Ven. Boliyadde Dhammakusala Thero

Member

9.      

Ven. Gonalagoada Nanda Thero

Member

10.   

Rev. Handungamuwe Nandasiri Thero

LC/2018/2019/420

Member

11.   

Rev. Waliwitiye Sudassana Thero

LC/2018/2019/482

Member

12.   

Instructor in English Mr. Lalith Premakumara

Member

13.   

Mrs. T. M. D. V. L. Wickramasekara

Assistant Bursar

Member

14.   

Mrs. G.K.C.S. Godakanda

Deputy Registrar – Academic & Student Service (Covering Duties)

Secretary

1.      

Mr. V.D. Kithsiri

Registrar

Chairman

2.      

Mr. G.R.T. Anuruddha

Bursar

Member

3.      

Mr. S.K. Illangarathne

Librarian

Member

 

4.      

Mr. R.M.K. Jayathilake

Deputy Registrar (Administration)

Member

 

5.      

Mr. L.P.K. Gunathilake

Senior Assistant Registrar (Examination)

QA Coordinator

6.      

Mrs. G.K.C.S. Godakanda 

Deputy Registrar (UPEDEC)

Member

 

7.      

Mr. G.W. Rathnayake

Senior Assistant Bursar

Member

 

8.      

Mr. S.S. Sampath Wijesinghe

Assistant Registrar (Establishments)

Secretary

9.      

Mrs. Achala Erandi

Assistant Internal Auditor

Member

10.   

Mr. K.H.B. Jayalath

Works Engineer

Member

11.   

Mrs. T.M.D.V.L. Wickramasekara

Assistant Bursar (Supply & Capital Works)

Member

12.   

Mr. A.W.G. Thilakarathne

Senior Staff Management Assistant

Member

13.   

Mr. R.M. Chanaka Dissanayake

Work Supervisor (Civil)

Member

14.   

Mr. H. Upul Palitha Dassanayake

Works Aid

Member

1.      

Mr. S.K. Illangarathne

Librarian

Chairman

2.      

Ven. Kirama Wimalathissa

Head – Department of Buddhist & Pali Studies

Member

 

3.      

Ven. Baladora Indrajothi

Head – Department of Languages

Member

 

4.      

Ven. Karapikkada Sobhitha Thero

QA Coordinator

5.      

Ven. Gonalagoda Nanda Thero

Member

6.      

Ven. Demunnewe Upali Thero

Member

7.      

Ven. Buddhayaye Amilarathana Thero

Secretary – Student Bhiksu Association

Member

 

8.      

Ven. Moraketiya Pagngnadheera Thero

Secretary – Student Union, Faculty of Buddhist Studies

Member

9.      

Ven. Henegama Seelarathana Thero

Secretary – Student Union, Department of Social Sciences and Comparative Studies

Member

 

1.      

Ven. Chair Prof. Kanangamuwe Rahula Thero

Director – UPEDEC

Chairman

2.      

Ven. Dr. Panamure Chandima thero

Coordinator – Bachelor of Arts (General) degree program (External)

QA Coordinator

3.      

Ven. Kudawewe Somananda Thero

Coordinator – Advanced Certificate / Diploma Courses in Astrology

Member

 

4.      

Ven. Karapikkada Sobhitha Thero

Coordinator – Diploma in Buddhist Studies

Member

5.      

Ven. Kumbugodaare Pagngnaloka Thero

Postgraduate Academic Coordinator

Member

 

6.      

Ven. Gonalagoda Nanda Thero

Coordinator – Certificate Courses in Chinese / Japanese

Member

 

7.      

Ven. Halpitiye Samithasiri Thero (Instructor in Tamil)

Coordinator – Certificate/ Diploma courses in Tamil

Member

8.      

Mr. Sanath Pushpakumara (Instructor in English)

Coordinator – Advanced Certificate/ Diploma courses in English

Member

9.      

Mr. N.A. Udugama (Instructor in Information Technology)

Coordinator – Certificate course in Information Technology

Member

10.   

Prof. B.A. Karunarathna

Council Nominate

Member

11.   

Mrs. G.K.C.S. Godakanda

Deputy Registrar – UPEDEC

Secretary

0